Is MILK CHOCOLATE STARS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin), Contains Milk And Soy, This Product Was Packaged In A Facility Where Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check MILK CHOCOLATE STARS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE STARS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking