Is Milk Chocolate Sticks Filled With Peanut Butter And Grape Jelly Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors), Filling Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Fat Palm, Shea Nut, Whey, Dry Whole Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin Emuls

Check Milk Chocolate Sticks Filled With Peanut Butter And Grape Jelly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Sticks Filled With Peanut Butter And Grape Jelly is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go