Is Milk Chocolate Sticks Filled With Peanut Butter And Grape Jelly Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • shea nut

shea nut

Dietitian note

The shea nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors), Filling Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Fat Palm, Shea Nut, Whey, Dry Whole Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin Emuls

Check Milk Chocolate Sticks Filled With Peanut Butter And Grape Jelly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Sticks Filled With Peanut Butter And Grape Jelly is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go