Is Milk Chocolate Stix Lactose Free?

Description
Cookie Sticks Dipped in Milk Chocolate
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookie Sticks Dipped in Milk Chocolate
Ingredients
Wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, fructose syrup), Modified milk ingredients, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Palm oil, Salt, Sunflower lecithin, Ammonium bicarbonate, Sodium phosphate, Baking soda, Artificial flavour
Check Milk Chocolate Stix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Stix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


