Is Milk Chocolate Stix Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Cookie Sticks Dipped in Milk Chocolate

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, fructose syrup), Modified milk ingredients, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Palm oil, Salt, Sunflower lecithin, Ammonium bicarbonate, Sodium phosphate, Baking soda, Artificial flavour

Check Milk Chocolate Stix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast