Is MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY HEART MILK CHOCOLATE WITH VELVETY STRAWBERRY FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, XYLITOL, SORBITOL, BUTTER (UNSALTED), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, SKIM MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), CORN STARCH.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY HEART MILK CHOCOLATE WITH VELVETY STRAWBERRY FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY HEART MILK CHOCOLATE WITH VELVETY STRAWBERRY FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


