Is MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY HEART MILK CHOCOLATE WITH VELVETY STRAWBERRY FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- skim milk powder
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, XYLITOL, SORBITOL, BUTTER (UNSALTED), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, SKIM MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), CORN STARCH.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY HEART MILK CHOCOLATE WITH VELVETY STRAWBERRY FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY HEART MILK CHOCOLATE WITH VELVETY STRAWBERRY FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


