Is MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy cups combine a smooth chocolate-like shell with a rich, nutty filling; texture contrasts between firm exterior and soft center. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or party treat. Reviewers praise satisfying mouthfeel and packaging convenience, while some note overly sweet flavor and uneven filling in some batches.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy cups combine a smooth chocolate-like shell with a rich, nutty filling; texture contrasts between firm exterior and soft center. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or party treat. Reviewers praise satisfying mouthfeel and packaging convenience, while some note overly sweet flavor and uneven filling in some batches.
Ingredients
Chocolate (Unsweetened Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol (Non-Gmo), Chicory Root Fiber, Dextrin (Non-Gmo), Whole Milk Powder (Rbst Free), Milk Fat (Rbst Free), Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil (Sustainably Sourced), Erythritol (Non-Gmo), Peanut Flour, Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil (Sustainably Sourced), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


