Is MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy cups combine a smooth chocolate-like shell with a rich, nutty filling; texture contrasts between firm exterior and soft center. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or party treat. Reviewers praise satisfying mouthfeel and packaging convenience, while some note overly sweet flavor and uneven filling in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Unsweetened Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol (Non-Gmo), Chicory Root Fiber, Dextrin (Non-Gmo), Whole Milk Powder (Rbst Free), Milk Fat (Rbst Free), Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil (Sustainably Sourced), Erythritol (Non-Gmo), Peanut Flour, Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil (Sustainably Sourced), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeRalphsSmith'sTargetThrive MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go