Is MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sugar free milk chocolate flavored coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

sugar free milk chocolate flavored coating

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR FREE MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ERYTHRITOL, PEANUTS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN

Check MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go