Is MILK CHOCOLATE & SURPRISE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry nonfat milk
- dry whole milk
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
dry nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK SOLIDS, DRY NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR-VANILLIN.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE & SURPRISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE & SURPRISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


