Is Lindt Teddy Milk Chocolate with Gift Tag 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, LACTOSE, Skimmed MILK Powder, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavouring, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Teddy Milk Chocolate with Gift Tag 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Teddy Milk Chocolate with Gift Tag 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


