Is MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE BAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOFFEE (SUGAR, ALMONDS, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA [SODIUM BICARBONATE]), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SEA SALT.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go