Is MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE MACADAMIAS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy butter
  • contains 2% or less of dairy butter
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

dairy butter

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], MACADAMIA NUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE MACADAMIAS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE MACADAMIAS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go