Is MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE TRUFFLES WITH SEA SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE WITH SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, TOFFEE (BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL TOFFEE FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE TRUFFLES WITH SEA SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE TRUFFLES WITH SEA SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


