Is MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE TRUFFLES WITH SEA SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE WITH SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, TOFFEE (BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL TOFFEE FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE TRUFFLES WITH SEA SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE TRUFFLES WITH SEA SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


