Is MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malted milk powder
malted milk powder
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), MARSHMALLOWS(CORN SYRUP, BEET SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CORN DEXTROSE, WATER, CARRAGEENAN, SOYA PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), NON-HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL TOFFEE(SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTED MILK POWDER(WHEAT FLOUR AND MALT BARLEY EXTRACT, WHOLE MILK, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


