Is MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, GINGERBREAD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, GINGERBREAD COOKIE PIECES [TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, GINGER, CINNAMON, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM CARBONATE), ALLSPICE], SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go