Is Milk Chocolate, Whole Almonds Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Fat, Soy Lecithin, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg
Check Milk Chocolate, Whole Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate, Whole Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


