Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A NUTTY PRALINE CENTRE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried non-fat milk
  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • dried whey

dried non-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, COCOA FAT, DRIED WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER WITH ALKALI, DRIED WHEY (MILK), SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER, DRIED NON-FAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS AND IRON OXIDE.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A NUTTY PRALINE CENTRE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping