Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND PIECES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; ALMONDS; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP; SUNFLOWER OIL; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; GUM ACACIA; CARNAUBA WAX; BEESWAX; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


