Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND PIECES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; ALMONDS; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP; SUNFLOWER OIL; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; GUM ACACIA; CARNAUBA WAX; BEESWAX; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


