Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS, ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids minimum 18
- whole milk powder
- cocoa solids minimum 31
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Almonds, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids Minimum 31%, Milk Solids Minimum 18%, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Wheat, Other Tree Nuts And Eggs
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS, ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS, ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


