No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Milk Chocolate With Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ALMONDS, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check Milk Chocolate With Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate With Almonds is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Milk Chocolate With Almonds | Spoonful