Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN,ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


