Is Milk chocolate with almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, tree nuts
- milk chocolate sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate sugar, milk, cocoa butter liquor** hazelnut paste, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), ali **rainforest alliance certified www,ra,org contains: milk, tree nuts (hazelnuts, almonds), sy,
Check Milk chocolate with almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate with almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


