Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME, BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter
  • whey
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • lactose
  • cocoa cream
  • a milk
  • +1 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate With Butter Biscuit And A Milk And Cocoa Cream, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Wheat Flour, Lactose (Milk), Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Butterfat, Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Whey (Milk), Natural Flavor, This Product May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts And Other Nuts, This Product May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Hazelnuts And Other Nuts

Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME, BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME, BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME is available at 13 retailers

AmazonGrocery GatewayHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go