Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MINT FLAVORED GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains 2% or less of the following: whole milk powder, soy lecithin
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
contains 2% or less of the following: whole milk powder, soy lecithin
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MINT FLAVORED GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MINT FLAVORED GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


