Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MINT FLAVORED GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MINT FLAVORED GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MINT FLAVORED GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


