Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MOUSSE, CREAMY MOUSSE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILK, WHEY, COCOA MASS, HAZELNUT, COCOA POWDER, LESS THAN TWO PERCENT OF SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (VANILLIN AND HAZELNUT).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MOUSSE, CREAMY MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MOUSSE, CREAMY MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


