Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE & CARAMEL FILLED WITH CREAMY CARAMEL EGG, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE & CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, MILKFAT, AND 2% OR LESS OF: LACTOSE, PALM OIL, BUTTER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE & CARAMEL FILLED WITH CREAMY CARAMEL EGG, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE & CARAMEL FILLED WITH CREAMY CARAMEL EGG, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
About this product
Candy · Bar


