Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE & CARAMEL FILLED WITH CREAMY CARAMEL EGG, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE & CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, MILKFAT, AND 2% OR LESS OF: LACTOSE, PALM OIL, BUTTER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE & CARAMEL FILLED WITH CREAMY CARAMEL EGG, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE & CARAMEL FILLED WITH CREAMY CARAMEL EGG, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
About this product
Candy · Bar


