Is Milk chocolate with feulletine wafer and sea salt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk proteins
- milk solids 25% minimum
- lactose
- milk fat
- milk powder
- vanilla extract milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCoa butter, cane sugar, milk powder, COCOA mass, feuilletine wafer (11%) (Sugar, wheat flour, rapeseed oil, sunflower oil, milk fat, lactose (milk), salt, milk proteins, barley malt extract, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), antioxidant (tocopherol-rich extract) raising agent (sodium carbonate)), milk fat, sea salt (0.2%), vanilla extract Milk Chocolate contains cocoa solids 49% minimum, milk solids 25% minimum. Cocoa mass from Dominican Republic cocoa beans
Check Milk chocolate with feulletine wafer and sea salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate with feulletine wafer and sea salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


