Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUTS, HAZELNUTS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ROASTED HAZELNUTS, MILK, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUTS, HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUTS, HAZELNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


