Is Milk chocolate with hazelnuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Nibbed And Ground Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil (Contains Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Chocolate Contains 30% Cocoa Solids Minimum, Chocolate Contains 18% Milk Solids Minimum
Check Milk chocolate with hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate with hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


