Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH IRISH CREAM LIQUEUR TRUFFLE CENTRE, IRISH CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 20% milk solids minimum
- milk chocolate
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- whole milk powder
20% milk solids minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, IRISH CREAM LIQUEUR (9%), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COCOA MASS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORING. (MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS: 32% COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM, 20% MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM. WHITE CHOCOLATE CONTAINS 26% COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM, 20% MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH IRISH CREAM LIQUEUR TRUFFLE CENTRE, IRISH CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH IRISH CREAM LIQUEUR TRUFFLE CENTRE, IRISH CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


