Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH IRISH CREAM LIQUEUR TRUFFLE CENTRE, IRISH CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 20% milk solids minimum
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
20% milk solids minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, IRISH CREAM LIQUEUR (9%), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COCOA MASS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORING. (MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS: 32% COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM, 20% MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM. WHITE CHOCOLATE CONTAINS 26% COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM, 20% MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH IRISH CREAM LIQUEUR TRUFFLE CENTRE, IRISH CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH IRISH CREAM LIQUEUR TRUFFLE CENTRE, IRISH CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


