Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MACADAMIA, MACADAMIA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 18% minimum
- cocoa solids 30% minimum
- alpine milk chocolate with halved macadamia nuts
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alpine Milk Chocolate With Halved Macadamia Nuts, Chopped Macadamia Nuts, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 18% Minimum, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Macadamia Nuts, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnut Paste, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Nuts, Cereals Containing Gluten And Egg
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MACADAMIA, MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MACADAMIA, MACADAMIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MACADAMIA, MACADAMIA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


