Is Milk Chocolate with Sea Salt Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor), caramel filling (corn syrup, sugar, water, butter (cream, salt), non fat dry milk, modified food starch, potassium sorbate, salt, sodium citrate, carrageenan), sea salt.
Check Milk Chocolate with Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate with Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


