Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE DRIZZLE HOLIDAY DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE DRIZZLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK [WHOLE MILK, NON-FAT MILK], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PRETZEL RODS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN] SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE DRIZZLE HOLIDAY DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE DRIZZLE HOLIDAY DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
About this product
Snack · Stick


