Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE ALMONDS BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR]; ALMONDS; SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE ALMONDS BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE ALMONDS BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Candy · Bar


