Is Milk Chocolate Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa butter††, Milk powder, Unsweetened chocolate†† , Sunflower lecithin, Natural flavour. May contain: Tree nuts, Egg, Soy.

Check Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGarnishing