Is MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- white chocolate coating
- milk chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL, AND SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


