Is MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND VANILLA), CARAMEL FILLING (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, NON-FAT DRY MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, PECTIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, ETHYL MALTOL, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SEA SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


