Is Milk Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], and Vanilla Extract), Cashews (Cashews, Canola Oil), Corn Syrup, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Confectioners Glaze.
Check Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


