Is Milk Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Solids* 33%* (cocoa Butter* & Cocoa Mass*), Milk Powder 30%*, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin E322), Artificial Flavour. *minimum Percentage. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Gluten.
Check Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep


