Is MILK CHOCOLATES MINI BROWNIE SKILLET KIT, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; HERSHEY'S MILK CHOCOLATE MINI KISSES (SUGAR; NONFAT MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SALT; LECITHIN (SOY)); ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR; NIACIN; IRON; THIAMINE MONONITRATE; RIBOFLAVIN; FOLIC ACID); HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR; MILK); BROWN SUGAR; COCOA POWDER; SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATES MINI BROWNIE SKILLET KIT, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATES MINI BROWNIE SKILLET KIT, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


