Is MILK COOKIES BISCUITS, MILK COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whey of milk demineralised
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, INVERTED SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY OF MILK DEMINERALISED, SALT, LECITHIN, LEAVENINGS AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK COOKIES BISCUITS, MILK COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK COOKIES BISCUITS, MILK COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


