Is Milk & Cookies Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- concentrated skim milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, honey), Wheat flour, Canola oil, Frozen egg yolk, Cocoa, Butter, Coconut oil, Unsweetened chocolate, Soybean oil, Liquid whole egg, Salt, Vanilla extract, Natural flavour, Tapioca starch, Baking soda, Skim milk powder, Cocoa butter, Vanilla bean seeds, Soy lecithin, Guar gum, Carrageenan
Check Milk & Cookies Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk & Cookies Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


