Is Milk & Cookies Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, honey), Wheat flour, Canola oil, Frozen egg yolk, Cocoa, Butter, Coconut oil, Unsweetened chocolate, Soybean oil, Liquid whole egg, Salt, Vanilla extract, Natural flavour, Tapioca starch, Baking soda, Skim milk powder, Cocoa butter, Vanilla bean seeds, Soy lecithin, Guar gum, Carrageenan
Check Milk & Cookies Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk & Cookies Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


